1984 National Placements
Jump to a Specific Event (in alpha order)
Classic Dance
Classic Ladies Figures
Classic Mens Figures
Compulsory Ladies Figures
Compulsory Mens Figures
Elementary Boys Figures
Elementary Boys Singles
Elementary Dance
Elementary Girls Figures
Elementary Girls Singles
Elementary Pairs
Esquire Dance
Esquire Ladies Figures
Esquire Mens Figures
Free Dance
Freshman Boys Figures
Freshman Boys Singles
Freshman Dance
Freshman Girls Figures
Freshman Girls Singles
Freshman Pairs
Gold Medal Dance
Gold Medal Figures
Gold Medal Free Skating
Gold Medal International Dance
Intermediate Dance
Intermediate Ladies Figures
Intermediate Ladies Singles
Intermediate Mens Figures
Intermediate Mens Singles
Junior Dance
Junior Free Dance
Junior Ladies Figures
Junior Ladies Singles
Junior Mens Figures
Junior Mens Singles
Junior Pairs
Juvenile Boys Figures
Juvenile Boys Singles
Juvenile Dance
Juvenile Girls Figures
Juvenile Girls Singles
Juvenile Pairs
Novice Dance
Novice Ladies Figures
Novice Mens Figures
Primary Boys Figures
Primary Boys Singles
Primary Girls Figures
Primary Girls Singles
Senior Dance
Senior Free Dance
Sophomore Dance
Sophomore Ladies Figures
Sophomore Ladies Singles
Sophomore Mens Figures
Sophomore Mens Singles
Sophomore Pairs
World Class Dance
World Class Junior Dance
World Class Ladies Figures
World Class Ladies Singles
World Class Mens Figures
World Class Mens Singles
World Class Pairs
World Dance
World Free Dance
World Ladies Figures
World Ladies Freestyle
World Mens Figures
World Mens Freestyle
World Pairs
Classic Dance

1
Casebier, John Sharon Hartley Kentucky

2
Lehni, John Marian Spooner

3
Nendza, Dennis Mary Nendza Ohio

4
Carney, Jay Jaylen Jenkins West Virginia

5
Stanton, Raymond Cindy McDonald California

6
Meunch, Bruce Jeanne Smith Ohio

7
Fitzgibbon, James Linda Fitzgibbon Massachusetts

9
Behrendt, Robert Sharon Behrendt Hawaii

10
Zuercher, Andy Sharon Buckli Minnesota

11
Ramirez, Efren Merry Johnsen California

12
Collier, Kirk Gail Collier Missouri

13
Dion, Richard Bonnie Salt Massachusetts

14
Poulter, William Laurie O'Malley Pennsylvania

15
Walton, Harry Colista Gemmell New Jersey

16
Sinigalliano, Scott Janet Sinigalliano Florida

17
Lemma, Robert Kathleen Lemma Pennsylvania

18
Nichols, Leigh Linda Horton Massachusetts

19
Ireland, Rex Bonnie Ireland

20
Cronk, James Kitty Hopkins Maryland

21
Bruce, James Peggy Hill Florida

22
Petschen, John Donna Adamson Minnesota

23
Coignard, Michael Sandra Harris Texas

24
Glemser, Curtis Cheryl Etheredge
Classic Ladies Figures

1
Nixon, Laurie California

2
Carew, Cindy

3
Grubb, Diane

4
Fiala, Sandy Ohio

5
Wilson, Debbie Missouri

6
Bargmann, Margaret Maryland

7
Lomont, Nancy Indiana

8
Buckli, Sharon Minnesota

9
Schillberg, Irene

10
Jauregui, Angie California

11
Smith, Jeanne

12
Mack, Rhonda Pennsylvania

13
McDougall, Meagan

14
Neary, Marsha Delaware

15
Bozek, Leeta Massachusetts

16
McKinley, Kynnie Florida

17
Arlequeeuw, Joan Massachusetts

18
West, Connie Washington

20
Hurst, Debra Virginia

21
Trulock, Mildred Virginia

22
Walker, Debra Colorado

23
Max, Susan California

24
Etheredge, Cheryl Texas

25
Duronso, Cheryl Washington

26
Conn, Mary Edith Texas

27
Harris, Sandra Texas
Classic Mens Figures

1
Fitzgibbon, James Massachusetts

2
Travarca, Bob Ohio

3
McElhiney, Paul

4
Goepel, James Florida

5
Greneen, Gary

6
Dion, Richard Massachusetts

7
Johnson, James Virginia

8
Lehni, John

9
Costarell, Ron Ohio

10
Mulcahy, John Maryland

11
Drago, Christopher Florida

12
Beckett, William Florida

13
Shaw, Michael Nebraska

14
Hutter, Kenneth California

15
Harrell, Robin Virginia

16
Mustard, Alexander Kansas

17
Smith, Lavern Pennsylvania

18
Ingram, Lee Texas

19
Ellender, David

20
Rathbun, Ernest

21
Longchamps, Ron Washington

22
Holley, Russell Washington

23
Kasowski, Charles Delaware

24
Smith, Allen Ohio

25
Coignard, Michael Texas

26
Davis, Dennis Florida
Compulsory Ladies Figures

3
Erdmann, Debbie Texas

4
Bergin, Anna Texas

6
Larson, Cindy California
Compulsory Mens Figures

1
St.Jacques, Tony Virginia

4
Ricigliano, Mike California
Elementary Boys Figures

1
Fonseca, Richard California

2
Fleischer, Damon California

3
Perry, Linwood Virginia

4
Mathews, Toby Texas

5
Burkhardt, Steven Delaware

6
Katsules, Stephen California

7
Dabideen, Gregory Michigan

8
Gergle, Darren Michigan

9
Geiger, Jeremy Florida

10
Thornton, Richard Washington

11
Feinstein, Jacob

12
Medeiros, Heath

13
Jeffries, Timothy Maryland

14
Buckner, William Florida

15
Stockton, Robert Michigan

16
Beverly, John New York

17
Charity, George Texas

18
Feltus, Christopher

19
Balkovec, Michael Iowa

20
Witham, Russell Florida

21
Courtney, Brian

22
Harris, David Kansas

23
Siebert, Braden Oregon

24
Knight, Trey North Carolina

25
Noble, Russell Missouri

26
Bison, Jeremy Louisiana

27
Wright, Christopher Oregon
Elementary Boys Singles

1
Medeiros, Heath

2
Jeffries, Timothy

3
Coover, Shawn

4
Sedlacek, Scott Ohio

5
Ness, Robert California

6
Lamatrice, Albert Ohio

7
Foster, Robert New Jersey

8
Matthews, Toby Texas

9
Troy, Christian New Jersey

10
Bison, Jeremy Lousiana

11
Bowyer, Joseph

12
Rast, Derek Texas

13
Dabideen, Gregory Michigan

14
Hooker, Sean California

15
Hoyt, Dwayne California

16
Antley, Christopher South Carolina

17
Knight, Trey North Carolina

18
Smith, Andrew Oregon

19
Morgan, Tommy Florida

20
Noble, Russell Missouri

21
Rathbun, Keith Massachusetts

22
Holston, Tommy South Carolina

23
Runyan, Randall Nebraska

24
Anderson, David Wyoming

25
Peters, Michael Washington
Elementary Dance

1
Owsiak, Scott Natalie Smith Ohio

2
Bowyer, Joseph Kristen Ekren

3
Tate, Charles Tina Eggert Illinois

4
Anderson, Shawn Rachel Bottka California

5
Swinehart, Eric Meredith Swinehart Ohio

6
Wait, Douglas Jeannelle Hattaway California

7
Thomas, Robert Kristin Laurene Florida

8
Burkhardt, Steven Joeli Donovan Delaware

9
Errett, Richard Karen Pelletier Florida

10
McGill, Marc Stephanie Slagle

11
Noble, Russell Michele Porterfield Missouri

12
Bates, Shannon Barbara Jones Georgia

13
Metcalfe, Harry Angela Brengle Delaware

14
Mathews, Toby Cynthia Burt Texas

15
Reeder, C.Patrick Kimberly Witt Delaware

16
Clement, Jeffrey Melissa Mattice North Carolina

17
Perry, Linwood Julie Fenner Virginia

18
Rathbun, Keith Jennifer Prophet Massachusetts

19
Ealy, Alvie Angela Craig Texas

20
Harris, David Lisa Frey Kansas

21
Velazquez, John Kimberly Tomasik Massachusetts

22
Balkovec, Michael Tricia Cole Iowa

23
Bison, Jeremy Carrie Bison Louisiana

24
Thornton, Richard Melinda Schaefer Washington

25
Wright, Christopher Lissa Gandara Oregon

26
Smith, Andrew Cary Ann Miller Oregon
Elementary Girls Figures

1
Hattaway, Jeannelle California

2
Irwin, Minda Michigan

3
Sanchez, Victoria Texas

4
Webb, Jeanne California

5
Fall, Michelle Michigan

6
Brennerman, Angela Michigan

7
Miller, Kimberly Connecticut

8
Lamb, Julie Florida

9
Mengel, Nicole Pennsylvania

10
Dell, Theresa Georgia

11
Santos, Jennifer Texas

12
Rorabaugh, Nicole Delaware

13
Martel, Karen Connecticut

14
Kay, Kerri Massachusetts

15
Pergerson, Eve-Lynn Virginia

16
Addison, Melanie Oregon

17
Clement, Nora Lynn Florida

18
Farris, Aleesa Oklahoma

19
Monasmith, Stacy Colorado

20
Dougherty, DeAnna California

21
Cooper, Terelyn Colorado

22
Dove, Coleen Washington

23
Taranto, Tami

25
Lisk, Colleen Washington

26
Turner, Helen Delaware

27
McVey, Mattie Texas
Elementary Girls Singles

1
Brennerman, Angela Michigan

2
Emery, Michelle California

3
Hodge, Michelle Ohio

4
Webb, Stephanie Texas

5
South, Condy California

6
Piechocki, Kelli Pennsylvania

7
Lerman, Trista New Jersey

8
Velzy, Kimberlee Florida

9
Isenhour, Michelle Texas

10
Caraccia, Chantel New York

11
Perron, Melanie Florida

12
Anderson, Nellie Texas

13
Fall, Michelle Michigan

14
Chapman, Cori Washington

15
Barnett, Jessica California

16
Brown, Aimee Maryland

17
Miller, Kimberly Connecticut

18
Dell, Theresa Georgia

19
Pugliese, Dana New Jersey

20
Maisto, Brenda Connecticut

21
Brown, Holli Maryland

22
Harne, Robyn

23
Olsen, Heather Oregon

24
Monasmith, Stacy Colorado

25
Cantrell, Dina Missouri

26
Anderson, Trina Nebraska
Elementary Pairs

1
Sedlacek, Scott Laurie Owsink Ohio

2
Gentile, Chad Rechelle Hanson California

3
Foster, Robert Vanessa Denton New Jersey

4
Hooker, Sean Michelle Baerg California

5
Merkle, Daren Andrea White Indiana

6
Coover, Shawn Kelly Fuller

7
Anderson, Shawn Roseann Crowe California

8
Gergle, Darren Neela Das Michigan

9
Hansen, Trace Washington Washington

10
Deuster, Scott Cari VanLandeghem Michigan

11
Cutler, Gregory Lori Woods Texas

12
Bison, Jeremy Carrie Bison Louisiana

13
Pugh, Gregory Sharon Grow Virginia

14
Steinmetz, Carlton Rosie Bonvillian North Carolina

15
Morgan, Tommy Brenda Lamb Florida

16
Rathbun, Keith Faith Powers Massachusetts
Esquire Dance

1
Matuszewski, John Carolyn Ferraro Indiana

2
Greene, William Mary Couron California

3
Antoninich, Alex Phyllis Antoninich

4
Jelen, Robert Shirley Engle Ohio

5
Arlequeeuw, William Joan Arlequeeuw Massachusetts

6
Oligny, Dewey Mary Lou Laffey Massachusetts

7
Herlacher, David Joyce Herlacher

8
Hart, Roy Claudia Moore

9
Ritter, James Lodena Solomon Florida

10
Eller, Ronald Karen Eller Indiana

11
Dorrell, Warner Jean Sohn Georgia

12
Kuntz, David Nola Bowdridge Washington

13
Coffman, Joseph Phyllis Grisi

14
Riggi, James Constance Riggi Delaware

15
Strong, Gary Diane Pope Nebraska

16
Wagneti, Charles Frances Petersen Michigan

17
Gilpin, James Judy Kalamar California

18
Capozzola, John Elizabeth O'Neil Pennsylvania

19
Miles, Bill Patricia Backman Missouri

20
Martin, Stuart Sue Ellis West Virginia

21
Hahn, Eugene Eugenia Hahn Maryland

22
Rudolph, John Frances Chadwick Maryland

23
Messier, Roger Barbara Messier Texas

24
Mecklenburg, Paul Sigrid Mecklenberg Washington

25
Nelson, Wiley Wanda Nelson

26
Vick, Wade Jean Vick Texas
Esquire Ladies Figures

1
Beard, Joyce Kentucky

2
Zeleji, Roseann Michigan

3
Skillman, Connie Oregon

4
Mutton, Judith Michigan

6
Coile, Bonnie Jean Maryland

7
McBride, Shirley Oregon

8
Bowdridge, Nola Washington

9
Kelleher, Margaret

10
Lewis, Barbara New York

11
Eley, Barbara New York

12
Whitney, Harriet California

13
Bauer, Lois Florida

14
Weber, Clio California

15
Carter, Melissa Virginia

16
Trieber, Saundra Massachusetts

17
Eull, Colleen Minnesota

18
Minear, Delores Pennsylvania

19
Messier, Barbara Texas

20
Westervelt, Marilyn Virginia

21
Mousley, Carol Pennsylvania

22
Mathews, Yvonne Texas

23
Goetz, Janice Ohio

25
Rowe, Sandra Florida

26
Singleton, Martha Colorado

27
Peters, Dawn Washington

28
Meyer, Erna Missouri

29
Marcell, Arreva Texas
Esquire Mens Figures

1
Meeks, Donald California

2
Glemser, Curtis

3
Dannu, Joseph Florida

4
Ritter, James Florida

5
Minor, Donald Illinois

6
Pothier, Joseph Massachusetts

7
Patera, Tony Alabama

8
Jones, John -

9
Martin, John Indiana

10
Castillo, Henry Florida

11
Ortega, Paul California

13
Oakland, William Maryland

14
Jones, Robert Virginia

15
Riggi, James Delaware

16
Pesci, William New Jersey

17
Rudy, Leonard New York

18
Richardson, David Missouri

19
Lindsay, Bruce Massachusetts

20
Judy, William Washington

21
Madson, Larry Colorado

22
Musgrove, John Texas

23
Bolander, Ted Michigan

24
Emerick, George Maryland

25
Leach, Donald California

26
Lewis, Ronald Washington

27
Nelson, Wiley

28
Compau, Harold Washington
Free Dance

1
Blackstone, Larry Julie Brantly

2
DeMatteo, Patricia David Recker Ohio

3
DaPonte, Anthony Kimbery McPherson Massachusetts

4
Brown, Daniel Kim Brown Michigan

5
Yanes, Jim Michelle Metzinger California

6
Elder, Carey Doreen Magoun

7
Farrenholz, Scott Lisa Catrett Ohio

8
Gilpin, Samuel Cheryle Ackerman California

9
Cabral, Richard Kari Sue Bowlin Massachusetts

10
Lubertazzi, Jeff Angela Adkins Virginia

11
Coile, West Bonnie Coile Maryland

12
Kuestner, Donald Cindu Schoeber Pennsylvania

13
Farrell, Michael Debra Kaufman New Jersey

14
Serrapica, Michael Gina Ferranti Pennsylvania

15
Sadler, Craig Rebecca Robertson Texas

16
DiSalvo, Russell Christy DiSalvo

17
Brandon, Rodney Harriett Hawkins North Carolina

18
Bridwell, Carl Linda Kaye Missouri

19
Arb, David Lynda More Oregon

20
Minjares, Andy Kimberlee Furcht Colorado

21
DelRosso, John Patti Marsh Florida

22
Smith, Patrick Stacu Cornelison Colorado

23
Cooner, Douglas Tiffany Bueche Texas

24
Kelly, Ronald Gina Babcock Oregon
Freshman Boys Figures

1
Underwood, Michael Illinois

2
Saucedo, Richard California

3
Compton, Matthew Michigan

4
Leff, Brian New Jersey

5
Lim, Joel California

6
Parkerson, Michael Virginia

7
May, Daniel Pennsylvania

8
Burke, William Florida

9
McManus, Ryan

10
Fleischer, Troy California

11
Wiggins, Timothy Texas

12
Schlegel, Scott Florida

13
Hing, Christopher Florida

14
Lambert, Gregory Virginia

15
Cafarella, Jean-Paul Massachusetts

16
Rambo, Kurt New Jersey

17
Reader, John Virginia

18
Johnson, Andrew Colorado

20
Schofield, Kirk Texas

21
Moore, Stacy Texas

22
Myers, James Connecticut

23
Anderson, Robert Oregon

24
Wikholm, Bradley Colorado

25
Sacramento, Stephen Massachusetts

26
Nitschke, Dan Montana
Freshman Boys Singles

1
Sample, Dennis Indiana

2
Madrid, Carlos Texas

3
Kanjorski, Russell Pennsylvania

4
Gentile, Dion California

5
Moore, Stacy Texas

6
Underwood, Michael Illinois

7
Close, Craig California

8
Burke, William Florida

9
Goohs, Mark Ohio

10
Hauser, Derek California

11
Annear, William Oklahoma

12
Rogers, Jeffrey Florida

13
Taylor, Eric North Carolina

14
Sacramento, Stephen Massachusetts

15
Thesing, Brian Pennsylvania

16
Hansen, Jerry Pennsylvania

17
Olds, Jason Nebraska

18
Plowden, Edmond Florida

19
McGrew, Jim Texas

20
Perren, Scott Vermont

21
Steinmetz, Von North Carolina

22
Johnson, Andrew Colorado
Freshman Dance

1
Sellergren, James Amy Caprara Illinois

2
Saucedo, Richard Victoria Relva California

3
DeAngelis, Steven Beckeanne Luiz Massachusetts

4
Pinchot, Jason Janice Adams California

5
Rodhe, Lamont Mildred Alexander

6
Dipert, Michael Minda Irwin Michigan

7
Metzig, Sean Chantal Duarte Florida

8
Verd, Jon Kimberly Vanover Washington

9
Pedersen, Craig Lisa Friday California

10
Wiggins, Timothy Koprecia Forsythe Texas

11
Buird, James Christine Leduc Florida

12
Ridings, Michael Robyn Flowers Michigan

13
Carlson, Darby Collette Elliott Nebraska

14
Purvis, Jim Susan Motley Texas

15
MacConnell, Joseph Michelle Saienni Delaware

16
Garey, Stephen Deborah Gessner Massachusetts

17
Pike, David Kelly Cue Texas

18
McPherson, Michael Gwen Wilkerson Oklahoma

19
Anderson, Robert Shannon Honaker Oregon

20
Moore, Scott Stachia Jorgensen Nebraska

21
Reed, Frank Nancy Reed Delaware

22
Rambo, Kurt Tammy Kreuger New Jersey

23
Pugh, Gregory Tammy Isaac Virginia

24
Stringer, Ashley Rebecca Smith Virginia

25
Willis, William Jennifer Joyce Virginia
Freshman Girls Figures

1
Horn, Danielle California

2
Suwinski, Lynn Michigan

3
Caprara, Amy

4
McArthur, Tiffany Pennsylvania

5
Kocian, Catherine Illinois

6
Weightman, Wendy California

7
Belluso, Mary Georgia

8
Vito, Lisa Virginia

9
Dutch, Stacy Massachusetts

10
White, Kelly Virginia

11
Newman, Jonna Florida

12
Saienni, Michelle Delaware

13
Caine, Gaye Kansas

14
Carter, Mary Georgia

15
Graham, Tylar Oklahoma

16
Bristol, Georgia Colorado

17
Crivaro, Dana New Jersey

18
Alexander, Mildred New Hampshire

19
Kurosaki, Kristen California

20
Zaken, Ava Marie New York

21
Motley, Susan Texas

22
Cue, Kelly Texas

23
Roetter, Tami Washington

24
Reinmann, Paula Oregon

25
Wilson, Tammy Virginia

26
Colchin, Karen Texas

27
Howard, Dawn Oregon
Freshman Girls Singles

1
Leck, Jennifer

2
Suwinski, Lynn Michigan

3
Zirk, Renee

4
Stasch, Jill Michigan

5
Jerue, Tina California

6
Jencks, Karen California

7
Armstrong, Nicki California

8
Baldwin, Debra Texas

9
Whitley, Kimberly Maryland

10
Martel, Nancy Connecticut

11
Cortright, Faith New Jersey

12
McArthur, Tiffany Pennsylvania

13
Dutch, Stacy Massachusetts

14
Hoffman, Isabelle New Jersey

15
Peatt, Lisa

16
Cornelison, Staci Colorado

18
Bristol, Georgia Colorado

19
Mitchell, Lisa Anne Texas

20
Stones, Christine Texas

21
Beers, Laura South Carolina

22
Smith, Dalisa Oregon

23
Hebard, Deborah Oregon

24
Tau, Darlene Maryland

25
White, Darcy Oregon
Freshman Pairs

1
Winter, Rick Jody Nagel California

2
Fetrow, John Jeri Ann Douglas Michigan

3
Goohs, Mark Laurie Campbell Ohio

4
Gentile, Dion Lisa Rivera California

5
Cohen, Jason Kolleen Sweeney New Jersey

6
Sherk, Steven Erin McIntosh Michigan

7
Hauser, Derek Tammy Vaughn California

8
Baker, Keith Holly Cox Texas

9
McGrew, Jim Holly Rast Texas

10
Jackson, Barry Kathy Hornberger Oklahoma

12
Nason, Corey Billie Pickett North Carolina

13
Ringwald, Brian Marian Nappi New Jersey

14
Florent, Edward Krista Florent Iowa
Gold Medal Dance

Donato, Joseph
Gold Medal Figures

Kauer, Renee Michigan
Gold Medal Free Skating

Leck, Jennifer
Gold Medal International Dance

Barsalona, Lisa
Intermediate Dance

1
Amaral, Michael Ann McNeil California

2
Gaudreau, Daniel Tawne Newport California

3
Gannon, Larry Eve Cantemessa Connecticut

4
Gallagher, Tim Melissa Maranda Massachusetts

5
Travarca, Bob Marcia Bratovich Ohio

6
Mitchell, Martin Karen Lewis California

7
Kohl, Edward Mary Irvine Indiana

8
Sempsey, Michael Dana Crivaro New Jersey

9
Uber, Ron Jeanette Gregory Ohio

10
Nelson, James Sandra Hoover

11
McNeil, Brian Tina Wilson Connecticut

12
Mathews, Todd Bettina Revilla Texas

13
Storm, Charles Rene Ridzon Pennsylvania

14
Brown, Robert Jude Martin Maryland

15
Mustard, Alexander Sandra Potts Kansas

16
Sydness, Scott Sandra Sydness Minnesota

17
Mattice, Robert Sebrina Nicholson North Carolina

18
Archer, Curtis Donna Armagost Texas

19
Tritz, Thomas Krystal Tucker Oklahoma

20
Leftridge, Terry Terry Blosser Maryland

21
Cooner, Douglas Kelley Anderson Texas
Intermediate Ladies Figures

1
Fraley, Elizabeth California

2
Leland, Kelly Pennsylvania

3
Liette, Rhonda Ohio

4
Broyles, Cynthia Texas

5
Stewart, Stephanie Pennsylvania

6
Worsham, Shelley Colorado

7
Cheng, Terry Texas

8
Pollard, Leslie California

9
Bowers, Catherine Maryland

10
Ellis, Laurie Massachusetts

11
Schillberg, Dianne

12
Law, Lani Virginia

13
Berek, Patricia Massachusetts

14
Cooper, Kathy - Alabama

15
Nicholson, Sebrina North Carolina

16
Brown, Shari Iowa

17
Morgan, Jennifer Florida

18
Blatner, Mary California

19
St.Meyers, Rhonda Indiana

20
Jackso, Kari Oklahoma

21
Pfleghaar, Rhonda Michigan

22
Black, June Delaware

23
Washam, Julie Florida

24
Pierson, Kathy Washington

25
Bryant, Penny Washington

26
Moulton, Patricia Oregon

27
Alexander, Nikki Texas
Intermediate Ladies Singles

1
Dunne, Marlayna California

2
Maxler, Darlene California

3
Taylor, Kendra California

4
Fragola, Patricia Connecticut

5
Kubiniec, Susan New York

6
Berek, Patricia Massachusetts

7
Wietecha, Jeannie Indiana

8
Werner, Renee Nebraska

9
Impicciche, Lillian New Jersey

10
Strong, Denise Washington

11
Harden, Patricia Tennessee

12
Kawalski, Kris Michigan

14
Stachnik, Charlene Illinois

15
Swain, Roxann Washington

16
Kassa, Donna Minnesota

17
Hansen, Diane Pennsylvania

18
Hasselbarth, Susan Maryland

19
Melvin, Rashelle Florida

20
Hazlett, Christy Missouri

21
Wilson, Bette
Intermediate Mens Figures

1
Cena, Ray Michigan

2
Black, Tracy Michigan

3
Nagayama, Richard California

4
Clark, Eddie Arizona

5
Boryk, Michael Ohio

6
Hovson, Horace Virginia

7
Briner, Danni Minnesota

8
Berg, Bradley Florida

9
O'Toole, Timothy Pennsylvania

10
Green, Richard California

11
Cooner, Douglas Texas

12
Hawley, Walter Delaware

13
Shaw, William Massachusetts

14
Kozlowski, Michael Massachusetts

15
Bellino, Frank New Jersey

16
Kormos, Timothy Texas

17
Burton, Mark Texas

18
Holman, Ward Missouri

19
McNeal, Mark Missouri

20
Green, Robert - Maryland

21
Stone, Daniel Tennessee

22
Barnes, Kenneth Virginia

23
Graybeal, Thomas Florida
Intermediate Mens Singles

1
Johnson, Paul California

2
Zander, Ronald California

3
McDonald, Terry Ohio

4
Findlay, Kent Michigan

5
Eizember, George

6
Hickman, David California

7
Englebright, Dante Pennsylvania

8
Taylor, Marcus Texas

10
Archer, Curtis Texas

11
Bastian, Kevin New Jersey

12
Thomson, Robert New Jersey

13
Sanders, John South Carolina

14
Hatten, Mark Colorado

15
Burton, Mark Texas

17
Harvath, Michael Minnesota

18
Gregoire, Richard Massachusetts

19
Hamlett, Gerald Virginia
Junior Dance

1
Lazar, Russell Monique Bailey California

2
Nikel, Ron Kathy Kohout Ohio

3
Lilligard, James Ellen Worosylla

4
Berger, Anthony Stephanie Vida Pennsylvania

5
Pacheco, Mark Pamela Klewitz Illinois

6
Long, Darryl Kelli Hamilton California

7
Cabral, Richard Karu Sue Bowlin Massachusetts

8
Sellergren, Robert Candice Imlach Illinois

9
Hawley, David Gladys Smith Delaware

10
Greco, Joey Janine Graham Washington

11
Huertas, Jerry Allison Hebert

13
Carvalho, Joseph Paula Hickey Massachusetts

14
Castro, Chris Brenda Brandt Oklahoma

15
Fjetland, William Michelle Petitmermet Washington

16
Kreger, Richard Carol Kavula Florida

17
Hultquist, John Robin Anderson

18
Ratisseau, Steven Michelle Leber Texas

19
Holman, Ward Linda Fritts Missouri

20
Cunningham, Bryan Beth Jones Virginia

21
Salder, Craig Rebecca Robertson Texas

22
Adams, Curtis Kim Page Oklahoma

23
Hutchison, Jerry Delores Snyder Oregon
Junior Free Dance

1
Steenberger, Glen Susan Donner Indiana

2
Chase, Craig Deanne Abbott Florida

3
Beverage, Brian Danielle Peterson Ohio

4
Goohs, Mark Cristina Hild Ohio

5
Knight, Trey Nekoe Wilson North Carolina

6
Castillo, Michael Karen Witham Florida

7
Clement, Jeffrey Melissa Mattice North Carolina

8
Duffy, Patrick Cynthia Harmon Delaware

9
Baerg, Michael Roseann Crowe California

10
Plowden, Edmond Ellen Rowe Florida

11
MacConnell, Joseph Michelle Saienni Delaware

12
Perez, Quino Helen Turner Delaware

13
Close, Craig Jeannelle Hattaway California

14
Smock, Jeffrey Angela Gomes California

15
Antoninich, Alex - Karyn Underwood

16
McPherson, Michael Gwen Wilkerson Oklahoma

17
Stillpass, Michael Nicole Isenberg Minnesota

18
Ealy, Alvie Angela Craig Texas

19
Tosh, Billy Tammy Wilson Virginia

20
Dedmon, Kevin Kristen Gath Texas
Junior Ladies Figures

1
Elam, Ellen Texas

2
Gerig, Renee Florida

3
Imlach, Candice Illinois

4
Willoughby, Christy Virginia

5
McCabe, Tracy Florida

6
Johnson, Jan Virginia

7
Mills, Kristin California

8
Kauer, Renee Michigan

9
Alire, Annamarie California

10
Wetzel, Mary Lou Delaware

11
Newton, Lisa Kansas

12
Elam, Jennifer Texas

13
Hebert, Cathy Massachusetts

14
Piourde, Cherie Michigan

15
Leger, Elaine California

16
Rawlings, Lori Georgia

17
Ely, Della Washington

18
Gwaltney, Tamara Virginia

19
Kaye, Linda Missouri

20
Leppin, Cindy Oregon

21
Vida, Stephanie Pennsylvania

22
Reidenbach, Wendy New Jersey

23
Fitzgerald, Kathleen Massachusetts

24
Hottenroth, Julie Oregon

25
Gerland, Karen New York

26
Vialpando, Cheri Colorado
Junior Ladies Singles

1
Elam, Ellen Texas

2
Jefferson, Patty Washington

3
Gerig, Renee Florida

4
Nelson, Traci California

5
Reese, Kathy Pennsylvania

6
Belvins, Martha Ohio

7
Mutter, Lori California

8
Kadlac, Kim New Jersey

9
Dolloff, Melissa Michigan

10
Hamlin, Kellie Florida

11
Slaughter, Dawn Missouri

12
Casale, Melinda Massachusetts

13
Richardson, Tiffany Oregon

14
LaCosse, Theresa Michigan

15
Fitzgerald, Diane

16
Matheson, Laurie New York

17
Marsh, Tracy Minnesota

18
Willoughby, Christy Virginia

19
McQuade, Michelle California

20
Gwaltney, Tamara Virginia

21
Cunha, Robert Massachusetts

22
Jackson, Kari Oklahoma

23
Grimes, Kim Oregon

24
Law, Lani Virginia
Junior Mens Figures

1
Griffith, Christopher Ohio

2
Beuck, Richard

3
Gaede, Mark California

4
Doyle, Michael Connecticut

5
Weigel, Jeff Virginia

6
Cabral, Richard Massachusetts

7
Tullius, Eric Washington

8
Motta, Richard Massachusetts

9
Orsini, Marco Georgia

10
Klimek, Raymond California

11
Mayo, Jeffrey Pennsylvania

12
Pansegrau, Curtis

13
Cunningham, Bryan Virginia

14
Polis, William

15
Greco, Joey Washington

16
Zander, Ronald California

17
Dennison, Randy Maryland

18
Bonar, Brian Florida

19
Adams, Curtis Oklahoma

20
Kreger, Richard Florida

21
Bremer, Matt Texas

22
Craney, Tim Michigan

23
Asteris, George

24
Ratisseau, Steven Texas

25
Castro, Chris Oklahoma

26
Hutchison, Jerry Oregon

27
McGrew, Larry
Junior Mens Singles

1
Cox, David Michigan

2
Smith, Gregg Ohio

3
McGrew, Larry

4
DeMotte, David California

5
Huertas, Jerry

6
Butler, David Ohio

7
Weigel, Jeff Virginia

8
Callella, Robbie California

10
Covin, Derek California

11
Harne, Eric

12
Nunes, Kenneth New Jersey

13
Bardenhagen, John

14
Hultquist, John

15
Wall, Leslie Colorado

16
Grow, Jeffrey Virginia

17
Wilson, Robert - Oklahoma

18
Reece, Bryan Colorado

19
McLean, Shawn Florida

20
Floyd, Devon Oregon

21
Ott, Alexander New Jersey

22
Rancourt, Robert Connecticut

23
Bourgeois, Ernest Texas

24
Kelly, Ronald Oregon
Junior Pairs

1
Roy, Andy Jennifer Leck

2
McGuire, Gary Deanna Wilshire California

3
Sample, Dennis Shannon Tuggle Indiana

4
Sedgwick, Brian Jodi Sims California

5
Hooker, Scott Nicki Armstrong California

6
Casagrande, Anthony Susanne Dante Pennsylvania

7
Wall, Leslie Carrie Watson Colorado

8
Sadler, Craig Rebecca Robertson Texas

9
Rollison, Dennis Virginia Johnson South Carolina

10
Smith, Patrick Staci Cornelison Colorado

11
Bourgeois, Ernest Vanessa Wallace Texas
Juvenile Boys Figures

1
Naeher, David Florida

2
Sawisch, Todd Michigan

3
Sitter, James Kentucky

4
Kurosaki, Kyle California

5
Boyer, James Florida

6
Pannunzio, Tony Ohio

7
Courtney, Brent

8
Eller, Scott Indiana

9
Bonham, Shawn California

10
Esquivel, Michael California

11
Ramkey, Todd Virginia

12
Baldwin, Matthew Pennsylvania

13
Fergeson, Matthew Texas

14
Carson, Jeffrey Virginia

15
Cafarella, Shelby Massachusetts

16
Chhabra, Rogen Indiana

17
Moczygemba, Jeremy Texas

18
Smith, Ryan Colorado

19
Proctor, Francis

20
Habert, Brian Missouri

21
Calabro, Peter

22
Gaines, Danny - Utah

23
Quaranto, Vincent Texas

24
Wattles, Al Oklahoma

25
Cremeans, Hersel Pennsylvania

27
Graham, Kevin Washington
Juvenile Boys Singles

1
Kurosaki, Kyle California

2
Fergeson, Matthew Texas

3
Bauman, Chad Ohio

4
Anderson, Eric California

5
Cantrell, John Texas

6
Pannunzio, Troy Ohio

7
McCain, Hugh Florida

8
Vollenhals, Michael Michigan

9
Calabro, Peter

10
Sitter, James Kentucky

11
Miller, Cory California

12
Isenberg, Matthew Minnesota

13
Moczygemba, Jeremy Texas

15
Best, Kevin Connecticut

16
Cafarella, Shelby Massachusetts

17
Heiser, Joshua Pennsylvania

18
Fitzgerald, Scott Maryland

19
Carson, Jeffrey Virginia

20
Lipka, Matthew Pennsylvania

21
Smith, Ryan Colorado

22
Graham, Kevin Washington

23
Livingston, Sean Missouri

24
Hess, William Oregon
Juvenile Dance

1
Davis, Charles Andrea Patterson Ohio

2
Eller, Scott Andrea White Indiana

3
Henry, Bradley Amy Deutsch California

4
Naeher, David Jennifer Geiger Florida

5
Kurosaki, Kyle Sheila Pioner California

6
Hartzell, Zachariah Rebecca Savage California

7
Best, Kevin Theressa Beach Connecticut

8
Correia, Todd Maurine Jennings Massachusetts

9
Quaranto, Vincent Katrina Sanchez Texas

10
Moczygemba, Jeremy Kari Waclawczyk Texas

11
Cafarella, Shelby Dawn Drayton Massachusetts

12
Ramkey, Todd Beverly Richard Virginia

13
Boyer, James Amy Costantino Florida

14
Kuhrt, Christopher Shelley Gorczyca Ohio

15
Baldwin, Matthew Christine DeBee Pennsylvania

16
Carson, Jeffrey Terry Floyd Virginia

17
Wattles, Al Marcie McPherson Oklahoma

18
Thompson, Gene Loretta Deese Texas

19
Foehrweiser, Jamie Cara Geist Kansas

20
Burdick, Shaun Kelli Mahoney Nebraska

21
Lipka, Matthew Dana Rogers Pennsylvania

22
Farrow, Robert Rebecca Richard Virginia

23
McCain, Harris Julianne Bonar Florida

24
Arnold, Bradley Kacy Gamble Washington

25
Gaines, Danny - Angie Buckner Utah

26
Heger, William Jeanette Heffner Pennsylvania

27
Graham, Kevin Paulette Gustafson Washington
Juvenile Girls Figures

1
Connor, Temple Virginia

2
Pastrana, Debbie California

3
Dombkiewicz, Michelle New York

4
Patterson, Aundrea

5
Talias, Lisa Georgia

6
Nieman, Linda Michigan

7
Riley, Danielle Virginia

8
Fenner, Julie Virginia

9
Faulcon, Kimberly Massachusetts

10
Kubicek, Brittany Texas

11
Novak, Kristy Pennsylvania

12
Loria, Kristen Florida

13
Wandel, Trudy Pennsylvania

14
Korsmoe, Michelyn California

15
Reistad, Misty Washington

16
Rocci, Tina Ohio

17
Matthews, Andrea California

18
Garduno, Tanya Colorado

19
Manns, Yolanda Texas

20
Newton, Jennifer Kansas

21
Geist, Cara Kansas

22
Lamb, Brenda Florida

23
Locastro, Nicole Texas

24
Whalen, Sandra Massachusetts

25
Pinelas, Lauren New Jersey

26
Buckner, Angie Utah

27
West, Cheryl Washington
Juvenile Girls Singles

1
Talias, Lisa Georgia

2
Rex, April Pennsylvania

3
Drew, Heather Michigan

4
White, Andrea Indiana

5
Locastro, Nicole Texas

6
Conner, Temple Virginia

7
Heck, Susan California

8
Colley, Katie Ann New Jersey

9
Lochrico, Tammy Alabama

10
Kesten, Keri Michigan

11
Pryor, Amy Florida

12
Carrick, Brandi California

13
Davies, Julie California

14
Sweeney, Kolleen New Jersey

15
Waclawczyk, Kari Texas

16
Corrie, Danielle Florida

17
Hooper, Kelli

18
Hansen, Dawn Washington

19
Mills, Jackie Washington

20
Reistad, Misty Washington

21
Davis, Penni North Carolina

22
Horne, Kimberly New York

23
Dombkiewicz, Michelle New York

24
Koeling, Nanette Texas

25
Woodham, Darci Oklahoma

26
Dice, Rebecca Wyoming

27
Garduno, Tanya Colorado
Juvenile Pairs

1
Bauman, Chad Casey Upham Ohio

2
Sawisch, Todd Chantel Sawisch Michigan

3
Vollenhals, Michael Heather Drew Michigan

4
Dirks, Joel Evonne Rivera California

5
Dudley, Lance Stacey Ondrias Texas

6
Vandeventer, Christopher Shannon Wright California

7
Kurosaki, Kyle Tricia Marrufo California

8
Moczygemba, Jeremy Kari Waclawczyk Texas

9
McCain, Hugh Joye Hoffman Florida

10
Quaranto, Vincent Katrina Sanchez Texas

11
Dudoussat, Bryan Jennifer Denham Alabama

12
Ramkey, Todd Suzette Lipscomb Virginia

13
Smith, David Karen Festa Florida

14
Rice, Judson Robin Ripley Massachusetts

15
Devereaux, Marc Leigh Devereaux Massachusetts

16
Kuhns, Robert Tanya Garduno Colorado

17
Jankins, Paul Heather Tangstrom Massachusetts

18
Farrow, Robert Catherine Efird Virginia

19
Torgesen, Eric Jaime Hansen Washington

21
Franklin, James Joyce Ronquest Virginia

23
Vernon, Branden Misty Kimball Utah

24
Heiser, Joshua Jodi Redline Pennsylvania

25
Rau, Toby Amie Nesting Washington
Novice Dance

1
Marassa, Frank Karen Keblusek Indiana

2
Rager, Mark Kathy Frombauch Pennsylvania

3
Kelly, Dennis Evelyn Nemerovsky Ohio

4
Warner, Daniel Kethy Marassa Illinois

5
French, Alan Connie Hamm Arizona

6
Morley, James Cynthia Boehm Virginia

7
Wakefield, Gene Maria Wakefield California

8
Patterson, Robert Deborah Mosley Florida

9
Schillberg, Edward Linda Schillberg

10
Pryce, Dean Susan Max California

11
Confer, Rodger Katryn Confer Pennsylvania

12
Lazar, Bob Betty Jane Stevens Delaware

13
MacDonald, John Janet Oviatt Connecticut

14
Lansom, Stephen Paula Fedak New York

16
Goldstein, Howard Cynthia Bolen Virginia

17
Rhodes, Harry Margaret Bays Texas

18
Simino, Oliver Carol Simino Missouri

19
Batt, Richard Lindie Batt Colorado

20
McNamee, Richard Teresa McNamee Texas

21
Goodack, Robert Carol Zimmerman Missouri

22
Hewett, Garry Barbara Worthington Lousiana

23
Hazen, Duane Bonnie Tucker
Novice Ladies Figures

1
Hamm, Connie

2
Roarick, Kathy California

3
Smith, Desirae North Dakota

4
Parks, Pauline Arizona

5
Clark, Jeannie Florida

6
Peate, Catherine Virginia

7
Casciotti, Mary

8
Suskin, Joy New York

9
Delawider, Carol Ohio

10
Boehm, Cynthia Virginia

11
Miller, Lucinda Vermont

12
Neis, Debra Oklahoma

13
Smith, Lori Ann Pennsylvania

14
Marcinak, Brigette Florida

15
Hart, Rose Pennsylvania

16
Winn, Kathryn Massachusetts

17
Illyes, Pamela Indiana

18
Mardis, Estella Texas

19
Siems, Margie

20
Gorecki, Karye New Mexico

21
Elliott, Barbara Washington

22
Way, Debra New Mexico

23
Vail, Christine Washington

24
Mosely, Deborah Florida

25
Rydning, Judy Minnesota

26
Bannister, Thomasina New Jersey

27
Hirsch, Jeannie
Novice Mens Figures

1
Alires, Gilbert Texas

2
Pryce, Dean California

3
Peters, Theodore Virginia

4
Mahl, Robert Illinois

5
Nelson, Dennis Indiana

6
Wayne, Lamar Colorado

7
Koressel, Dean Arizona

8
Largy, David Massachusetts

9
Goldstein, Howard Virginia

10
Moczulewski, Martin Illinois

11
Gaudreau, Daniel California

12
Thomas, Gordon Pennsylvania

13
Tritz, Thomas Oklahoma

14
Duncan, James Missouri

15
Scruton, Douglas Massachusetts

16
Rivera, Luis Pennsylvania

17
Rempkowski, James New York

18
Paziora, Joseph Pennsylvania

19
Walsh, Ricky Virginia

20
Shelton, Mark Texas

21
Hazen, Duane

22
Hewett, Garry Louisiana
Primary Boys Figures

1
Madeley, Marc Texas

2
Tipton, James California

3
Widmeyer, William Indiana

4
Giguere, Sean Ohio

5
Ortega, Jesse California

6
Phillips, Derek Texas

7
Lawrence, Daniel Ohio

8
Livingston, Brad Maryland

9
Brubaker, Nathan Vermont

10
Eisnaugle, Scott Kansas

11
Sotzing, Jeffrey Virginia

12
Mitchell, Christopher Florida

13
Ferrante, James Virginia

14
Naeher, Dana Florida

15
Opeil, Stephen Connecticut

16
Sitzer, David Delaware

17
Handyside, Michael California

18
Ripa, Russell Nebraska

19
Davis, Todd Oregon

20
LeClair, Brian New Hampshire

21
Deese, John Texas

22
Riggi, James Delaware

23
Schafer, Brad Delaware

24
Simpson, Kirk Colorado

25
Kaplan, Benjamin Oregon

26
Clement, Prichard Florida

27
West, Jason Washington
Primary Boys Singles

1
Giguere, Sean Ohio

2
Kuznicki, Chad Illinois

3
Ferrante, James Virginia

4
Widmeyer, William Indiana

5
Naeher, Dana Florida

6
Ortega, Jesse California

7
Esquivel, Antonio California

8
Richardson, Brian California

9
Calabro, David

11
Mitchell, Christopher Florida

12
Torgesen, Eric Washington

13
Beebe, Garretson Connecticut

14
Ripa, Russell Nebraska

15
Livingston, Brad Maryland

16
Williams, Greg Texas

17
Kaplan, Benjamin Oregon

18
McDonough, David New Jersey

19
McCain, Harris